CONTACT B&C
Danielle Bartz: Director
901 Bagby 3rd Floor
Houston, TX 77002
Phone: 832-393-9143

B&C LINKS
B&C HomePage
Application

FACEBOOK
         
       
BOARDS & COMMISSIONS
Airport Board of Adjustment
Airport Commission
Aldine Improvement District
Animal Shelter Advisory Committee
Area Planning Advisory Council (Formerly Area Agency on Aging)
Automotive Board
Baybrook Management District
Board of Public Trusts (Houston Foundation)
Boiler Code Review and Licensing Board
Buffalo Bayou Partnership
Building and Standards Commission
City Park Redevelopment Authority
Civil Service Commission
Coastal Water Authority
Commission on Disabilities
Contract Compliance Commission
Cultural Education Facilities Finance Corporation
Deferred Compensation Advisory Committee (COH Employees)
Deferred Compensation Advisory Committee (HPOU)
East Downtown Management District
East Downtown Redevelopment Authority
Electrical Board
Fall Creek Management District
Fifth Ward Redevelopment Authority
Fire Code Board of Appeals
Five Corners Improvement District(Formerly Harris County Improvement District No. 10B)
Fort Bend Central Appraisal District
Fort Bend Subsidence District
Fourth Ward Redevelopment Authority
General Appeals Board
Greater East End Management District
Greater Greenspoint Redevelopment Authority
Greater Harris County 9-1-1 Emergency Network
Greater Northside Management District
Greater Southeast Management District
Gulf Coast Community Services Association
Gulf Coast Rail District
Gulf Coast Workforce Development Board
Gulfgate Redevelopment Authority
Hardy / Near Northside Redevelopment Authority
Harris County Appraisal District
Harris County Improvement District No. 12
Harris County Improvement District No. 3 (Upper Kirby Management Dist.)
Harris County Improvement District No. 4 (Energy Corridor Management Dist.)
Harris County Improvement District No. 5 (Brays Oaks District)
Harris County Improvement District No. 8
Harris County Improvement District No. 9 (Hobby Area)
Harris County Municipal Management District No. 1 (Memorial City Management District)
Harris County-Houston Sports Authority Board
Harris-Galveston Subsidence District
Health Benefits Advisory Committee
Health Facilities Development Corporation
Helicopter Facilities Licensing and Appeals Board
Higher Education Finance Corporation
Historic Preservation Appeals Board (HPAB)
Houston Amateur Sports Park LGC, Inc.
Houston Archaeological and Historical Commission
Houston Area Library Automated Network (H.A.L.A.N.) Advisory Board
Houston Arts Alliance
Houston BARC Foundation
Houston Center for Literacy (Formerly Houston Read Commission)
Houston Civic Events, Inc.
Houston Clean City Commission
Houston Downtown Management District
Houston Downtown Park Corporation
Houston Ethics Commission
Houston Firefighters' Relief and Retirement Fund
Houston First Corporation (Formerly Convention Center Hotel Corporation)
Houston Forensic Science Center, Inc.
Houston Housing Authority
Houston Housing Finance Corporation
Houston Industrial Development Corporation
Houston Media Source
Houston Municipal Employees Pension System
Houston Parks Board LGC, Inc.
Houston Public Library Foundation
Houston Recovery Center LGC
Houston Zoo Development Corporation
Houston Zoo, Inc
Independent Police Oversight Board (IPOB)/(Formerly Citizens' Review Committee)
International Management District
Lake Houston Redevelopment Authority
Land Assemblage Redevelopment Authority (LARA)
Leeland Woods Redevelopment Authority
Lone Star Groundwater Conservation District
Main Street Market Square Redevelopment Authority
Mechanical Code Review Board
Memorial City Redevelopment Authority
Memorial-Heights Redevelopment Authority
Metropolitan Transit Authority
Midtown Municipal Management District
Midtown Redevelopment Authority
Miller Theatre Advisory Board
Montgomery Central Appraisal District
Montrose Management District Formerly Harris County Improvement District No. 6 & 11 (East Montrose)
Municipal Court Adjudication Hearing Officers
Municipal Court Associate Judges
Municipal Court Judges
Near Northwest Management District
North Houston District (Formerly Greenspoint District)
Office of Business Opportunity Advisory Board
Old Sixth Ward Redevelopment Authority
OST/ Almeda Corridors Redevelopment Authority
Planning Commission
Plumbing Code Review Board
Police Officers' And Fire Fighters' C.S.C.
Police Officers' Civil Service Commission
Police Officers' Pension System
Port of Houston Authority of Harris County
Public Safety Advisory Committee
ReBuild Houston Advisory Committee
Reinvestment Zone Number 01 (St. George Place)
Reinvestment Zone Number 02 (Midtown)
Reinvestment Zone Number 03 (Main Street Market Square)
Reinvestment Zone Number 04 (Village Enclaves)
Reinvestment Zone Number 05 (Memorial Heights)
Reinvestment Zone Number 06 (Eastside)
Reinvestment Zone Number 07 (OST/Almeda)
Reinvestment Zone Number 08 (Gulfgate Area)
Reinvestment Zone Number 09 (South Post Oak)
Reinvestment Zone Number 10 (Lake Houston)
Reinvestment Zone Number 11 (Greater Greenspoint Area)
Reinvestment Zone Number 12 (City Park Area)
Reinvestment Zone Number 13 (Old Sixth Ward Area)
Reinvestment Zone Number 14 (Fourth Ward ) Zone
Reinvestment Zone Number 15 (East Downtown Area)
Reinvestment Zone Number 16 (Uptown)
Reinvestment Zone Number 17 (Memorial City)
Reinvestment Zone Number 18 (Fifth Ward )
Reinvestment Zone Number 19 (Upper Kirby)
Reinvestment Zone Number 20 (Southwest Houston)
Reinvestment Zone Number 21 (Hardy / Near Northside Zone)
Reinvestment Zone Number 22 (Leland Woods)
Reinvestment Zone Number 23 (Harrisburg Zone)
Reinvestment Zone Number 24 (Greater Houston Zone)
Reinvestment Zone Number 25 (Hiram Clarke/Fort Bend Houston Zone)
Reinvestment Zone Number 26 (Sunnyside Zone)
Reinvestment Zone Number 27 (Montrose Zone)
Saint George Place Redevelopment Authority
South Post Oak Redevelopment Authority
Southwest Houston Redevelopment Authority
Southwest Management District (Formerly Greater Sharpstown Management District)
Spring Branch Management District
Stadium Park Redevelopment Authority
Tower Permit Commission
Towne Lake Management District
Upper Kirby Redevelopment Authority
Uptown Development Authority
Washington Avenue Corridor Advisory Committee
Wastewater Capacity Reservation Review Board
Water Adjustment Board
Westchase District